The Company Database

The complete database of UK companies.
Paisley Park Sportsplex

Company - Paisley Park Sportsplex

Incorporation Date
11 Jul 2013
Company Number
NI619321
Company Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status
Active
Net Worth
00.00 GBP
Current Net Assets
00.00 GBP
Accounts Next Due
30 Apr 2019
Accounts Last Made Up To
31 Jul 2017
Accounts Category
DORMANT
Return Next Due
08 Aug 2016
Return Last Made Up To
11 Jul 2015
Company Address
FARSET INTERNATIONAL 466 SPRINGFIELD ROAD BELFAST NORTHERN IRELAND BT12 7DW
Country of Origin
United Kingdom
SIC Codes
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
 
 
 
Current Company Officers

Raymond PALMER , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Thomas SCOTT , Director, 8, Dorchester Gardens, Newtownabbey, Antrim

Robert John George TYRE , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

William Ross MULLAN , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

Samuel Joseph GURNETT , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

Victoria Jane DAVIS , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

Stephen ANDREWS , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

David ALLEN , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Antrim

Stephen YOUNG , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stephen Thomas REDFERN , Director, 7 Caledon Court, Caledon Court, Belfast

Samuel David LARMOUR , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland

John Bennett LARMOUR , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Raymond PALMER , Secretary, 155, Fairview Road, Belfast, Antrim

Drennan MCBRIDE , Director, Farset International, 466 Springfield Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Previous Company Officers

Henry Robinson ROBINSON , Director, Spectrum Centre 331, Shankill Road, Belfast

Mark OSBORNE , Director, Spectrum Centre 331, Shankill Road, Belfast

Michele MCDERMOTT , Director, 6, Springview Walk, Belfast, Co Antrim

Brian John DELANEY , Director, Spectrum Centre 331, Shankill Road, Belfast

Robert CRAIG , Director, Spectrum Centre 331, Shankill Road, Belfast

Elizabeth Mckinstry CARLISLE , Director, Shankill Womens Centre, 151-157 Shankill Road, Belfast, Antrim

Filing History

31 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: Mr Robert John George Tyre

30 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: Samuel Joseph Gurnett

30 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: David Allen

22 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: Stephen Andrews

22 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: Mrs Victoria Jane Davis

22 Oct 2018: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (19 Aug 2018)

Officer: Mr William Ross Mullan

27 Jul 2018: AD01 Change Registered Office Address Company With Date Old Address New Address

Old Address: Farset International 466 Springfield Road Belfast BT12 7DW Northern Ireland

11 Jul 2018: CS01 Confirmation Statement With No Updates

30 May 2018: AD01 Change Registered Office Address Company With Date Old Address New Address

Old Address: Spectrum Centre 331 Shankill Road Belfast BT13 3AA

05 Apr 2018: AA Accounts With Accounts Type Dormant (31 Jul 2017)

11 Jul 2017: CS01 Confirmation Statement With No Updates

29 Mar 2017: AA Accounts With Accounts Type Dormant (31 Jul 2016)

14 Dec 2016: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date (12 Dec 2016)

Officer: Elizabeth Mckinstry Carlisle

17 Aug 2016: CS01 Confirmation Statement With Updates (11 Jul 2016)

05 Jun 2016: AA Accounts With Accounts Type Dormant (31 Jul 2015)

07 Apr 2016: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date

Officer: Brian John Delaney

08 Mar 2016: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (26 Feb 2016)

Officer: Mr Stephen Thomas Redfern

16 Dec 2015: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date

Officer: Robert Craig

16 Dec 2015: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date

Officer: Michele Mcdermott

14 Dec 2015: TM01 Termination Director Company

28 Oct 2015: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date (27 Oct 2015)

Officer: Mark Osborne

28 Oct 2015: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date (27 Oct 2015)

Officer: Michele Mcdermott

23 Sep 2015: AR01 Annual Return Company With Made Up Date No Member List (11 Jul 2015)

07 Apr 2015: AA Accounts With Accounts Type Dormant (31 Jul 2014)

03 Aug 2014: TM01 Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date (30 Jun 2014)

Officer: Henry Robinson Robinson

03 Aug 2014: AR01 Annual Return Company With Made Up Date No Member List (11 Jul 2014)

15 Oct 2013: AP01 Appoint Person Director Company With Name

Officer: Elizabeth Mckinstry Carlisle

11 Jul 2013: NEWINC Incorporation Company

Previous Names
This company has no previous name(s).

Current Net Assets

Paisley Park Sportsplex has current net assets of 00.00 GBP. This is taken from the accounts of Paisley Park Sportsplex, signed off by Raymond Palmer on 31/07/2017.

Total Shareholder Funds

Paisley Park Sportsplex has total shareholder funds of 00.00 GBP. This is taken from the accounts of Paisley Park Sportsplex, signed off by Raymond Palmer on 31/07/2017.

Total Net Assets

Paisley Park Sportsplex has total net assets of 00.00 GBP. This is taken from the accounts of Paisley Park Sportsplex, signed off by Raymond Palmer on 31/07/2017.

For more information on companies registered in the UK, visit the Companies House website.

Processing...